Home
Department of BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE

STAFF

S/N Image Full name Category Designation
1 Yabatech staff Oluwajoba Solakunmi Omotunde Academic CHIEF LECTURER
2 Yabatech staff Ofodile Lauretta Nwanneka Academic CHIEF LECTURER
3 Yabatech staff Uaboi-egbenni Peter Oburein Academic CHIEF LECTURER
4 Yabatech staff Ashiru Abiodun Waidi Academic CHIEF LECTURER
5 Yabatech staff Ashade Olufemi Olukayode Academic CHIEF LECTURER
6 Yabatech staff Edeghagba Beatrice Onobhaze Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
7 Yabatech staff Doherty Funmilayo Victoria Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
8 Yabatech staff Kolawole-joseph Omowunmi Sunday Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
9 Yabatech staff Ogundipe Flora Olubunmi Olubunmi Academic SENIOR LECTURER
10 Yabatech staff Bamidele Florence Adebowale Academic SENIOR LECTURER
11 Yabatech staff Kumoye Ewuwumi Ayorinde Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
12 Yabatech staff Ovioma Onoriode Godwin Academic LECTURER I
13 Yabatech staff Kolade Sunday Adesina Academic LECTURER I
14 Yabatech staff Obeten Henrietta Ifedinma Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
15 Yabatech staff Ani Emmanuel Academic LECTURER II
16 Yabatech staff Oyebamiji Olufunke Omolayo Academic LECTURER II
17 Yabatech staff Adeola Abdullahi Academic LECTURER III
18 Yabatech staff Amolegbe Oluwatosin Aishat Academic LECTURER III
19 Yabatech staff Emeronye Ikechi Godslove Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
20 Yabatech staff Afolabi Adetoun Adebunmi Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
21 Yabatech staff Balogun Peter Ozomata Academic LECTURER III
22 Yabatech staff Okunade Gabriel Femi Academic LECTURER III
23 Yabatech staff Adewoye Bolajoko Bolarinwa Academic LECTURER III
24 Yabatech staff Ajagbe Folashade Eyitayo Academic LECTURER III
25 Yabatech staff Alomaja Olushola Adebambo Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
26 Yabatech staff Okoh Francis Uwakwe Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
27 Yabatech staff Silas Emem Peace Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
28 Yabatech staff Akinjayeju Doyinsola Olubunmi Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
29 Yabatech staff Ndubuisi Levi Kelechi Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
30 Yabatech staff Tomori Rukayat Funmilola Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
31 Yabatech staff Aguh Anthony Chukwujekwu Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
32 Yabatech staff Onasanya Dele Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
33 Yabatech staff Ogoke Charles Ifeanyichukwu Non-teaching (senior) TECHNICAL OFFICER
34 Yabatech staff Ekong Paulson Akpan Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF LABORATORY ASSISTANT
35 Yabatech staff Taiwo Abiola Oludayo Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
36 Yabatech staff Ige Muyiwa Abel Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
37 Yabatech staff Ajayi Ayodeji Funso Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
38 Yabatech staff Hassan Salim Abolore Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
39 Yabatech staff Adebola Adeola Christiana Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
40 Yabatech staff Banjo Nurudeen Gbolahan Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
41 Yabatech staff Bello Mariam Modupe Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR LABORATORY ASSISTANT